StayRentalsStayRentals

1001 N 29TH ST APTS

LIHTC
1001 N 29TH ST, OMAHA, NE, 68131
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
12
Total units
12
Year placed in service
1994
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Fair Market Rent for 68131

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,020
1 bedroom$1,070
2 bedroom$1,280
3 bedroom$1,700
4 bedroom$1,910

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,280 rent + $120 utilities = $1,400/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in OMAHA, NEAll affordable-rental cities in Nebraska