StayRentalsStayRentals

PROSPECT VILLAGE

LIHTC
SCATTERED ADDRESSES, OMAHA, NE, 68111
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
0
Total units
0
Year placed in service
2016
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 10 3-bedroom
  • 20 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 68111

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$940
1 bedroom$990
2 bedroom$1,180
3 bedroom$1,560
4 bedroom$1,760

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,180 rent + $120 utilities = $1,300/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in OMAHA, NEAll affordable-rental cities in Nebraska