StayRentalsStayRentals

BLUFFS AT CHERRY HILLS

LIHTC
6520-6538 N 107TH PLAZA, OMAHA, NE, 68122
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
196
Total units
196
Year placed in service
2016
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 90 2-bedroom
  • 67 3-bedroom
  • 39 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 68122

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,240
1 bedroom$1,310
2 bedroom$1,560
3 bedroom$2,070
4 bedroom$2,330

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,560 rent + $120 utilities = $1,680/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in OMAHA, NEAll affordable-rental cities in Nebraska