StayRentalsStayRentals

FOURTH STREET YWCA RENOVATION

LIHTC
65 S FOURTH ST, COLUMBUS, OH, 43215
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
102
Total units
102
Year placed in service
1996
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 102 studio

Fair Market Rent for 43215

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,670
1 bedroom$1,790
2 bedroom$2,150
3 bedroom$2,580
4 bedroom$2,900

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,150 rent + $153 utilities = $2,303/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in COLUMBUS, OHAll affordable-rental cities in Ohio