StayRentalsStayRentals

VILLAS AT OAKBROOK

LIHTC
2041 OLD TROLLEY ROAD, SUMMERVILLE, SC, 29485
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
42
Total units
42
Year placed in service
2018
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 33 1-bedroom
  • 9 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 29485

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,530
1 bedroom$1,610
2 bedroom$1,760
3 bedroom$2,190
4 bedroom$2,520

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,760 rent + $163 utilities = $1,923/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in SUMMERVILLE, SCAll affordable-rental cities in South Carolina