StayRentalsStayRentals

RAINBOW CREEK APTS

LIHTC
7604 STANDIFER GAP RD, CHATTANOOGA, TN, 37421
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
150
Total units
150
Year placed in service
2000
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 112 2-bedroom
  • 38 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 37421

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,590
1 bedroom$1,660
2 bedroom$1,830
3 bedroom$2,280
4 bedroom$2,440

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,830 rent + $161 utilities = $1,991/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in CHATTANOOGA, TNAll affordable-rental cities in Tennessee