StayRentalsStayRentals

EL SERENO

LIHTC
NW OF W. BORGFELD ROAD AND DOBIE ROAD, CIBOLO, TX, 78108
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
119
Total units
136
Year placed in service
8888
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Fair Market Rent for 78108

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,620
1 bedroom$1,770
2 bedroom$2,140
3 bedroom$2,750
4 bedroom$3,200

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,140 rent + $171 utilities = $2,311/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in CIBOLO, TXAll affordable-rental cities in Texas