StayRentalsStayRentals

REGENCY PLACE APTS

LIHTC
314 S CLARK RD, CEDAR HILL, TX, 75104
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
100
Total units
100
Year placed in service
1988
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 12 1-bedroom
  • 56 2-bedroom
  • 32 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 75104

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,910
1 bedroom$1,990
2 bedroom$2,330
3 bedroom$2,930
4 bedroom$3,730

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,330 rent + $171 utilities = $2,501/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in CEDAR HILL, TXAll affordable-rental cities in Texas