StayRentalsStayRentals

WATERFORD AT VALLEY RANCH

LIHTC
151 COWBOYS PKWY, IRVING, TX, 75063
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
300
Total units
300
Year placed in service
1995
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 116 1-bedroom
  • 136 2-bedroom
  • 48 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 75063

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,890
1 bedroom$1,970
2 bedroom$2,310
3 bedroom$2,910
4 bedroom$3,700

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,310 rent + $171 utilities = $2,481/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in IRVING, TXAll affordable-rental cities in Texas