StayRentalsStayRentals

LEGACY POINT APT HOMES

LIHTC
238 S BARNES DR, GARLAND, TX, 75042
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
183
Total units
183
Year placed in service
2001
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 87 1-bedroom
  • 16 2-bedroom
  • 56 3-bedroom
  • 24 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 75042

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,350
1 bedroom$1,410
2 bedroom$1,650
3 bedroom$2,080
4 bedroom$2,640

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,650 rent + $171 utilities = $1,821/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in GARLAND, TXAll affordable-rental cities in Texas