StayRentalsStayRentals

LAKESIDE MANOR SENIOR COMMUNITY

LIHTC
902 W ELDORADO PKWY, LITTLE ELM, TX, 75068
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
176
Total units
176
Year placed in service
2006
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 144 1-bedroom
  • 32 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 75068

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$2,200
1 bedroom$2,290
2 bedroom$2,680
3 bedroom$3,370
4 bedroom$4,290

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,680 rent + $171 utilities = $2,851/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in LITTLE ELM, TXAll affordable-rental cities in Texas