StayRentalsStayRentals

OAK MANOR/OAK VILLAGE APTS

LIHTC
2330 AUSTIN HWY, SAN ANTONIO, TX, 78218
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
137
Total units
229
Year placed in service
2010
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 50 1-bedroom
  • 79 2-bedroom
  • 80 3-bedroom
  • 20 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 78218

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,000
1 bedroom$1,090
2 bedroom$1,320
3 bedroom$1,690
4 bedroom$1,970

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,320 rent + $171 utilities = $1,491/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in SAN ANTONIO, TXAll affordable-rental cities in Texas