StayRentalsStayRentals

SUTTON OAKS

LIHTC
2818 N INTERSTATE 35, SAN ANTONIO, TX, 78208
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
186
Total units
194
Year placed in service
2010
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 55 1-bedroom
  • 91 2-bedroom
  • 44 3-bedroom
  • 4 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 78208

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$770
1 bedroom$840
2 bedroom$1,020
3 bedroom$1,310
4 bedroom$1,530

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,020 rent + $171 utilities = $1,191/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in SAN ANTONIO, TXAll affordable-rental cities in Texas