StayRentalsStayRentals

GUILD PARK APTS

LIHTC
750 W MAYFIELD BLVD, SAN ANTONIO, TX, 78211
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
114
Total units
114
Year placed in service
2012
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 28 1-bedroom
  • 40 2-bedroom
  • 36 3-bedroom
  • 10 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 78211

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$870
1 bedroom$950
2 bedroom$1,150
3 bedroom$1,480
4 bedroom$1,720

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,150 rent + $171 utilities = $1,321/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in SAN ANTONIO, TXAll affordable-rental cities in Texas