StayRentalsStayRentals

SHEPHERD SENIORS APTS

LIHTC
1791 S BYRD AVE, SHEPHERD, TX, 77371
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
32
Total units
32
Year placed in service
2015
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 28 1-bedroom
  • 4 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 77371

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$950
1 bedroom$1,070
2 bedroom$1,170
3 bedroom$1,570
4 bedroom$1,960

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,170 rent + $171 utilities = $1,341/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in SHEPHERD, TXAll affordable-rental cities in Texas