StayRentalsStayRentals

STONEGATE VILLAGE

LIHTC
2244 STONE WHEEL DR, RESTON, VA, 20191
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
240
Total units
240
Year placed in service
1993
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 40 1-bedroom
  • 85 2-bedroom
  • 80 3-bedroom
  • 35 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 20191

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$2,010
1 bedroom$2,070
2 bedroom$2,310
3 bedroom$2,920
4 bedroom$3,430

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,310 rent + $167 utilities = $2,477/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in RESTON, VAAll affordable-rental cities in Virginia