StayRentalsStayRentals

GERMANNA HEIGHTS

LIHTC
35059 GERMANNA HEIGHTS DR, LOCUST GROVE, VA, 22508
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
50
Total units
51
Year placed in service
2004
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Fair Market Rent for 22508

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,380
1 bedroom$1,390
2 bedroom$1,690
3 bedroom$2,330
4 bedroom$2,630

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,690 rent + $167 utilities = $1,857/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in LOCUST GROVE, VAAll affordable-rental cities in Virginia