StayRentalsStayRentals

PARK PLACE (MANASSAS)

LIHTC
9657 MANASSAS DR, MANASSAS PARK, VA, 20111
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
148
Total units
148
Year placed in service
2004
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 34 1-bedroom
  • 114 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 20111

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,930
1 bedroom$1,990
2 bedroom$2,220
3 bedroom$2,800
4 bedroom$3,290

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,220 rent + $167 utilities = $2,387/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in MANASSAS PARK, VAAll affordable-rental cities in Virginia