MADISON HOUSE
LIHTCLocation
Loading map…
Building details
- Income-restricted units
- 100
- Total units
- 100
- Year placed in service
- 2005
- Construction type
- unknown
- Affordability period
- n/a
Bedroom mix
- 94 1-bedroom
- 6 2-bedroom
Fair Market Rent for 20175
Zip-level (SAFMR)| Bedrooms | Local FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio | $1,970 |
| 1 bedroom | $2,030 |
| 2 bedroom | $2,260 |
| 3 bedroom | $2,850 |
| 4 bedroom | $3,350 |
Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,260 rent + $167 utilities = $2,427/mo.