StayRentalsStayRentals

FISHER HOUSE II

LIHTC
5705, 5711, 5717 WASHINGTON BLVD; 5716 N 11TH ROAD, ARLINGTON, VA, 22205
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
68
Total units
68
Year placed in service
2019
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 53 1-bedroom
  • 6 2-bedroom
  • 9 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 22205

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,850
1 bedroom$1,910
2 bedroom$2,130
3 bedroom$2,690
4 bedroom$3,160

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,130 rent + $167 utilities = $2,297/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in ARLINGTON, VAAll affordable-rental cities in Virginia