StayRentalsStayRentals

ALDER RIDGE SENIOR APARTMENTS

LIHTC
2800 ALDER ST, MILTON, WA, 98354
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
116
Total units
116
Year placed in service
2014
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 74 1-bedroom
  • 42 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 98354

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,800
1 bedroom$1,870
2 bedroom$2,270
3 bedroom$3,110
4 bedroom$3,550

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,270 rent + $126 utilities = $2,396/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in MILTON, WAAll affordable-rental cities in Washington