StayRentalsStayRentals

PUGET PARK APARTMENTS

LIHTC
13000 MERIDIAN AVE. S, EVERETT, WA, 98208
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
253
Total units
256
Year placed in service
2018
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 48 1-bedroom
  • 72 2-bedroom
  • 88 3-bedroom
  • 48 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 98208

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,920
1 bedroom$1,980
2 bedroom$2,310
3 bedroom$3,020
4 bedroom$3,550

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,310 rent + $126 utilities = $2,436/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in EVERETT, WAAll affordable-rental cities in Washington