StayRentalsStayRentals

Christian Care Manor II

Section 202Section 8
11802 N 19TH AVE, Phoenix, AZ, 85029
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
141
Total units
142
n/a

Fair Market Rent for 85029

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,350
1 bedroom$1,470
2 bedroom$1,710
3 bedroom$2,280
4 bedroom$2,530

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,710 rent + $157 utilities = $1,867/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in Phoenix, AZAll affordable-rental cities in Arizona