StayRentalsStayRentals

Audobon Park Apartments

Section 8
112 BERGEN AVE, Jersey City, NJ, 07305
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
167
Total units
169
Year placed in service
Not reported
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Fair Market Rent for 07305

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$2,040
1 bedroom$2,080
2 bedroom$2,340
3 bedroom$2,850
4 bedroom$3,350

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,340 rent + $155 utilities = $2,495/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in Jersey City, NJAll affordable-rental cities in New Jersey