StayRentalsStayRentals

ANDOVER PLACE

Section 8
14175 Cypress North Houston Rd, Cypress, TX, 77429
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
102
Total units
102
Year placed in service
Not reported
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Fair Market Rent for 77429

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,540
1 bedroom$1,590
2 bedroom$1,890
3 bedroom$2,540
4 bedroom$3,170

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,890 rent + $171 utilities = $2,061/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in Cypress, TXAll affordable-rental cities in Texas