StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Camp Verde, Arizona

7 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

7 lihtc

Buildings

PARKWAY APTS

LIHTC
300 E CLIFFS PKWY, CAMP VERDE, AZ, 86322
Income-restricted units
59 of 59
Year placed in service
2003
Bedroom mix
28 2BR · 31 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $903 rent + $157 utilities = $1,060/mo

YAVAPAI-APACHE NATION #1

LIHTC
3455 N SHAW AVE, CAMP VERDE, AZ, 86322
Income-restricted units
44 of 44
Year placed in service
2004
Bedroom mix
8 2BR · 31 3BR · 5 4+BR

YAVAPAI-APACHE HOMES V

LIHTC
E. CHERRY CREEK ROAD, CAMP VERDE, AZ, 86322
Income-restricted units
38 of 38
Year placed in service
2016
Bedroom mix
2 2BR · 32 3BR · 4 4+BR

YAVAPAI-APACHE NATION #4

LIHTC
TUNLII SUBDIVISION, CAMP VERDE, AZ
Income-restricted units
35 of 35
Year placed in service
2012
Bedroom mix
3 2BR · 28 3BR · 4 4+BR

YAVAPAI-APACHE NATION #3

LIHTC
420 HASTIN NEZ, CAMP VERDE, AZ, 86322
Income-restricted units
30 of 30
Year placed in service
2008
Bedroom mix
4 2BR · 24 3BR · 2 4+BR

YAVAPAI-APACHE NATION #2

LIHTC
2372 WIKI WAY, CAMP VERDE, AZ, 86322
Income-restricted units
16 of 16
Year placed in service
2006
Bedroom mix
16 3BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Arizona

Residential electricity in Arizona runs about 15.49¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $157. Natural gas runs about $21.18/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Camp Verde, AZ

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$768n/a
1 bedroom$858n/a
2 bedroom$903$1,502
3 bedroom$1,174n/a
4 bedroom$1,355n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Yavapai County, AZ

Prescott Valley-Prescott, AZ. FY2025. Area median income: $87,300.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$19,050$31,700$50,750
2 people$21,800$36,250$58,000
3 people$26,650$40,750$65,250
4 people$32,150$45,300$72,500
5 people$37,650$48,950$78,300
6 people$43,150$52,550$84,100
7 people$48,650$56,200$89,900
8 people$54,150$59,800$95,700

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Arizona cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Arizona

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Camp Verde cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview