StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Crestview, Florida

6 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

6 lihtc

Buildings

ADDISON PLACE (CRESTVIEW)

LIHTC
111 ADDISON PL, CRESTVIEW, FL, 32536
Income-restricted units
159 of 160
Year placed in service
2005
Bedroom mix
32 1BR · 80 2BR · 48 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,211 rent + $169 utilities = $1,380/mo

KATIE MANOR

LIHTC
639 BROOKMEADE DRIVE, CRESTVIEW, FL, 32539
Income-restricted units
102 of 102
Year placed in service
2016
Bedroom mix
51 1BR · 51 2BR

BRENTWOOD APTS

LIHTC
104 BRENTWOOD LN, CRESTVIEW, FL, 32539
Income-restricted units
38 of 38
Year placed in service
8888

BROOKMEADE VILLAS

LIHTC
104 NOBLE CIR, CRESTVIEW, FL, 32539
Income-restricted units
32 of 32
Year placed in service
1995
Bedroom mix
26 1BR · 6 2BR

BENT CREEK II

LIHTC
209 BENT CREEK RD, CRESTVIEW, FL, 32539
Income-restricted units
24 of 24
Year placed in service
8888

CRESTVIEW II

LIHTC
1450 COREMO DR, CRESTVIEW, FL, 32539
Income-restricted units
24 of 24
Year placed in service
8888

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Florida

Residential electricity in Florida runs about 15.43¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $169. Natural gas runs about $28.02/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Crestview, FL

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,029n/a
1 bedroom$1,150n/a
2 bedroom$1,211$1,502
3 bedroom$1,574n/a
4 bedroom$1,817n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Okaloosa County, FL

Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL. FY2025. Area median income: $102,000.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$21,450$35,700$57,150
2 people$24,500$40,800$65,300
3 people$27,550$45,900$73,450
4 people$32,150$51,000$81,600
5 people$37,650$55,100$88,150
6 people$43,150$59,200$94,700
7 people$48,650$63,250$101,200
8 people$54,150$67,350$107,750

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Florida cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Florida

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Crestview cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview