StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Deerfield Beach, Florida

10 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

7 lihtc1 section 2022 section 8

Buildings

PRAXIS OF DEERFIELD BEACH III

LIHTC
1111 SW 15TH ST, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL, 33441
Income-restricted units
128 of 128
Year placed in service
2000
Bedroom mix
96 1BR · 32 2BR

Estimated total housing cost: $2,060 rent + $169 utilities = $2,229/mo

PALMS OF DEERFIELD

LIHTC
425 NW 1ST TERRACE, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL, 33441
Income-restricted units
100 of 100
Year placed in service
2019
Bedroom mix
50 studio · 50 1BR

BNAI BRITH APARTMENTS

Section 202
299 SW 3RD AVE, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441
Income-restricted units
99 of 100
Year placed in service
Not reported

BNAI BRITH APARTMENTS

Section 8
299 SW 3RD AVE, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441
Income-restricted units
99 of 100
Year placed in service
Not reported

Stanley Terrace Apartments

Section 8
412 SW 2nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441
Income-restricted units
96 of 96
Year placed in service
Not reported

PRAXIS OF DEERFIELD BEACH II

LIHTC
1111 SW 15TH STREET, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL, 33441
Income-restricted units
96 of 96
Year placed in service
1996
Bedroom mix
96 1BR

PALMS OF DEERFIELD BEACH

LIHTC
411 NW FIRST TER, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL, 33441
Income-restricted units
56 of 56
Year placed in service
2008
Bedroom mix
24 2BR · 32 3BR

LAKES AT DEERFIELD

LIHTC
1100 S MILITARY TRAIL, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL, 33442
Income-restricted units
43 of 212
Year placed in service
1995
Bedroom mix
75 1BR · 105 2BR · 32 3BR

TALLMAN PINES II

LIHTC
700 NE 41ST STREET, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL, 33442
Income-restricted units
24 of 24
Year placed in service
2008
Bedroom mix
12 2BR · 12 3BR

STANLEY TERRACE

LIHTC
400-414 SW 2ND STREET, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL, 33441
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 96
Year placed in service
2019
Bedroom mix
48 2BR · 48 3BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Florida

Residential electricity in Florida runs about 15.43¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $169. Natural gas runs about $28.02/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 33441

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,530n/a
1 bedroom$1,660n/a
2 bedroom$2,060$1,502
3 bedroom$2,840n/a
4 bedroom$3,450n/a

HUD income limits : Broward County, FL

Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL. FY2025. Area median income: $96,200.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$24,250$40,350$64,550
2 people$27,700$46,100$73,800
3 people$31,150$51,850$83,000
4 people$34,600$57,650$92,200
5 people$37,650$62,250$99,600
6 people$43,150$66,900$107,000
7 people$48,650$71,500$114,350
8 people$54,150$76,100$121,750

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Florida cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Florida

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Deerfield Beach cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview