StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Quincy, Florida

3 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

3 lihtc

Buildings

ARBOR CREST

LIHTC
62 N CLEVELAND ST, QUINCY, FL, 32351
Income-restricted units
120 of 120
Year placed in service
2006
Bedroom mix
13 1BR · 57 2BR · 50 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $827 rent + $169 utilities = $996/mo

GADSDEN ARMS

LIHTC
427 S STEWART ST, QUINCY, FL, 32351
Income-restricted units
100 of 100
Year placed in service
2008
Bedroom mix
28 2BR · 72 3BR

GREENWOOD TERRACE

LIHTC
200 GREENWOOD CIR, QUINCY, FL, 32351
Income-restricted units
36 of 36
Year placed in service
8888

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Florida

Residential electricity in Florida runs about 15.43¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $169. Natural gas runs about $28.02/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Quincy, FL

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$703n/a
1 bedroom$786n/a
2 bedroom$827$1,502
3 bedroom$1,075n/a
4 bedroom$1,241n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Gadsden County, FL

Tallahassee, FL. FY2025. Area median income: $92,300.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$19,400$32,350$51,700
2 people$22,200$36,950$59,100
3 people$26,650$41,550$66,500
4 people$32,150$46,150$73,850
5 people$37,650$49,850$79,800
6 people$43,150$53,550$85,700
7 people$48,650$57,250$91,600
8 people$54,150$60,950$97,500

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.