StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Titusville, Florida

7 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

6 lihtc1 section 8

Buildings

TIMBER TRACE - TITUSVILLE

LIHTC
628 TIMBER TRACE LN, TITUSVILLE, FL, 32780
Income-restricted units
204 of 204
Year placed in service
2009
Bedroom mix
136 2BR · 68 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,480 rent + $169 utilities = $1,649/mo

PALMETTO RIDGE ESTATES

LIHTC
1202 PRAIRIE LN, TITUSVILLE, FL, 32780
Income-restricted units
192 of 192
Year placed in service
2009
Bedroom mix
48 1BR · 96 2BR · 48 3BR

PARK VILLAS

LIHTC
1021 S PARK AVE, TITUSVILLE, FL, 32780
Income-restricted units
160 of 160
Year placed in service
2003
Bedroom mix
128 2BR · 32 3BR

EMERALD PLACE

LIHTC
1000 TREE LN, TITUSVILLE, FL, 32780
Income-restricted units
136 of 136
Year placed in service
1994
Bedroom mix
24 1BR · 104 2BR · 8 3BR

ROYAL PALMS SENIOR

LIHTC
911 S PARK AVE, TITUSVILLE, FL, 32780
Income-restricted units
96 of 96
Year placed in service
2008
Bedroom mix
54 1BR · 42 2BR

EMERALD PLACE APTS OF BREVARD,LTD.

Section 8
1040 Tree Lane, Titusville, FL, 32780
Income-restricted units
42 of 136
Year placed in service
Not reported

LUNA TRAILS

LIHTC
SYCAMORE STREET AND DELEON AVENUE, TITUSVILLE, FL, 32780
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 86
Year placed in service
2019
Bedroom mix
69 1BR · 5 2BR · 12 3BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Florida

Residential electricity in Florida runs about 15.43¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $169. Natural gas runs about $28.02/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 32780

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,100n/a
1 bedroom$1,280n/a
2 bedroom$1,480$1,502
3 bedroom$2,020n/a
4 bedroom$2,290n/a

HUD income limits : Brevard County, FL

Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL. FY2025. Area median income: $99,900.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$21,000$35,000$55,950
2 people$24,000$40,000$63,950
3 people$27,000$45,000$71,950
4 people$32,150$49,950$79,900
5 people$37,650$53,950$86,300
6 people$43,150$57,950$92,700
7 people$48,650$61,950$99,100
8 people$54,150$65,950$105,500

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.