StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Driggs, Idaho

2 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

2 lihtc

Buildings

FOX CREEK PLACE

LIHTC
101 HONEYSUCKLE LOOP, DRIGGS, ID, 83422
Income-restricted units
24 of 32
Year placed in service
2000
Bedroom mix
10 2BR · 22 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,067 rent + $110 utilities = $1,177/mo

FOX CREEK PLACE II

LIHTC
101 HONEYSUCKLE LOOP, DRIGGS, ID, 83422
Income-restricted units
19 of 24
Year placed in service
2002
Bedroom mix
20 2BR · 4 3BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Idaho

Residential electricity in Idaho runs about 12.13¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $110. Natural gas runs about $9.54/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Driggs, ID

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$907n/a
1 bedroom$1,014n/a
2 bedroom$1,067$1,502
3 bedroom$1,387n/a
4 bedroom$1,601n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Teton County, ID

FY2025. Area median income: $116,100.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$22,800$38,000$60,800
2 people$26,050$43,400$69,450
3 people$29,300$48,850$78,150
4 people$32,550$54,250$86,800
5 people$37,650$58,600$93,750
6 people$43,150$62,950$100,700
7 people$48,650$67,300$107,650
8 people$54,150$71,650$114,600

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Idaho cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Idaho

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Driggs cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview