StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Attleboro, Massachusetts

5 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

2 section 83 lihtc

Buildings

HOPE GARDENS

Section 8
847 PARK ST, Attleboro, MA, 02703
Income-restricted units
160 of 160
Year placed in service
Not reported

Estimated total housing cost: $1,359 rent + $185 utilities = $1,544/mo

Gardner Terrace I

Section 8
46 Pine St, Attleboro, MA, 02703
Income-restricted units
92 of 92
Year placed in service
Not reported

CHRISTOPHER HEIGHTS OF ATTLEBORO

LIHTC
45 S MAIN ST, ATTLEBORO, MA, 2703
Income-restricted units
41 of 81
Year placed in service
1999
Bedroom mix
63 studio · 18 1BR

BLISS SCHOOL

LIHTC
200 PARK ST, ATTLEBORO, MA, 2703
Income-restricted units
38 of 38
Year placed in service
2006
Bedroom mix
6 1BR · 26 2BR · 6 3BR

GREAT BRIDGE (ATTLEBORO)

LIHTC
200 PARK ST, ATTLEBORO, MA, 2703
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 40
Year placed in service
8888
Bedroom mix
12 1BR · 32 2BR · 7 3BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Massachusetts

Residential electricity in Massachusetts runs about 30.60¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $185. Natural gas runs about $25.70/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Attleboro, MA

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,155n/a
1 bedroom$1,291n/a
2 bedroom$1,359$1,502
3 bedroom$1,767n/a
4 bedroom$2,039n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

Affordable rentals in nearby Massachusetts cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Massachusetts

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.