StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Bourne, Massachusetts

4 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

4 lihtc

Buildings

COADY SCHOOL

LIHTC
85 COTUIT ROAD, BOURNE, MA, 2532
Income-restricted units
58 of 58
Year placed in service
2017
Bedroom mix
1 studio · 30 1BR · 27 2BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,695 rent + $185 utilities = $1,880/mo

CLAY POND COVE

LIHTC
101 HARMONY HILL RD, BOURNE, MA, 2532
Income-restricted units
45 of 45
Year placed in service
2012
Bedroom mix
33 1BR · 12 2BR

CANAL BLUFFS PHASE 3

LIHTC
100 HIGH MEADOW CIRCLE, BOURNE, MA, 2532
Income-restricted units
35 of 44
Year placed in service
2018
Bedroom mix
24 2BR · 20 3BR

RESIDENCES AT CANAL BLUFF

LIHTC
6 OTIS PARK DR, BOURNE, MA, 2532
Income-restricted units
28 of 28
Year placed in service
2009
Bedroom mix
1 1BR · 26 2BR · 1 3BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Massachusetts

Residential electricity in Massachusetts runs about 30.60¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $185. Natural gas runs about $25.70/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Bourne, MA

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,441n/a
1 bedroom$1,610n/a
2 bedroom$1,695$1,502
3 bedroom$2,204n/a
4 bedroom$2,543n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

Affordable rentals in nearby Massachusetts cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Massachusetts

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.