StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Bellevue, Nebraska

12 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

9 lihtc2 section 81 section 202

Buildings

PHEASANT RIDGE

LIHTC
11912 AMERADO BLVD, BELLEVUE, NE, 68123
Income-restricted units
224 of 264
Year placed in service
2002

Estimated total housing cost: $1,530 rent + $120 utilities = $1,650/mo

SOUTHGATE TOWNHOMES

LIHTC
2702-3048 KANSAS DRIVE, BELLEVUE, NE, 68005
Income-restricted units
200 of 200
Year placed in service
2014
Bedroom mix
20 1BR · 84 2BR · 12 4+BR

CHANDLER POINTE

Section 8
3002 KANSAS DRIVE, Bellevue, NE, 68005
Income-restricted units
175 of 200
Year placed in service
Not reported

BRENT VILLAGE APTS

LIHTC
1506 LEE DR, BELLEVUE, NE, 68005
Income-restricted units
155 of 180
Year placed in service
2002

TREGARON SENIOR RESIDENCES

LIHTC
2309 GREENWALD ST, BELLEVUE, NE, 68123
Income-restricted units
129 of 143
Year placed in service
2003
Bedroom mix
88 1BR · 55 2BR

BELLEWOOD COURTS/BELLEWOOD SOUTH

Section 8
1002 BELLEWOOD COURT, Bellevue, NE, 68005
Income-restricted units
84 of 84
Year placed in service
Not reported

BELLEWOOD COURTS/BELLEWOOD SOUTH

Section 202
1002 BELLEWOOD COURT, Bellevue, NE, 68005
Income-restricted units
84 of 84
Year placed in service
Not reported

SOUTH HILLS APTS

LIHTC
904 KASPER ST, BELLEVUE, NE, 68147
Income-restricted units
72 of 72
Year placed in service
1995

WALNUT CREEK

LIHTC
2204 ALBERT ST, BELLEVUE, NE, 68147
Income-restricted units
51 of 60
Year placed in service
2012
Bedroom mix
26 1BR · 34 2BR

NORMANDY HILLS APTS

LIHTC
1106 GRENOBLE DR, BELLEVUE, NE, 68123
Income-restricted units
48 of 48
Year placed in service
1996
Bedroom mix
12 1BR · 24 2BR · 12 3BR

GRENOBLE APTS

LIHTC
14816 NORMANDY BLVD, BELLEVUE, NE, 68123
Income-restricted units
47 of 48
Year placed in service
1998
Bedroom mix
12 1BR · 24 2BR · 12 3BR

SHILLING SQUARE APTS

LIHTC
2824 SCHILLING PLZ, BELLEVUE, NE, 68123
Income-restricted units
34 of 42
Year placed in service
1988

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Nebraska

Residential electricity in Nebraska runs about 12.64¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $120. Natural gas runs about $16.16/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 68123

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,220n/a
1 bedroom$1,280n/a
2 bedroom$1,530$1,502
3 bedroom$2,030n/a
4 bedroom$2,290n/a

HUD income limits : Sarpy County, NE

Omaha, NE-IA. FY2025. Area median income: $113,700.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$23,900$39,800$63,700
2 people$27,300$45,500$72,800
3 people$30,700$51,200$81,900
4 people$34,100$56,850$90,950
5 people$37,650$61,400$98,250
6 people$43,150$65,950$105,550
7 people$48,650$70,500$112,800
8 people$54,150$75,050$120,100

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Nebraska cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Nebraska

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Bellevue cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview