StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Ralston, Nebraska

1 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

1 lihtc

Buildings

RALSTON HOUSE

LIHTC
7301 Q ST, RALSTON, NE, 68127
Income-restricted units
92 of 97
Year placed in service
2005
Bedroom mix
37 1BR · 60 2BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,360 rent + $120 utilities = $1,480/mo

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Nebraska

Residential electricity in Nebraska runs about 12.64¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $120. Natural gas runs about $16.16/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 68127

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,080n/a
1 bedroom$1,140n/a
2 bedroom$1,360$1,502
3 bedroom$1,800n/a
4 bedroom$2,030n/a

HUD income limits : Douglas County, NE

Omaha, NE-IA. FY2025. Area median income: $113,700.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$23,900$39,800$63,700
2 people$27,300$45,500$72,800
3 people$30,700$51,200$81,900
4 people$34,100$56,850$90,950
5 people$37,650$61,400$98,250
6 people$43,150$65,950$105,550
7 people$48,650$70,500$112,800
8 people$54,150$75,050$120,100

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Nebraska cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Nebraska

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Ralston cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview