StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Grove, Oklahoma

5 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

5 lihtc

Buildings

GARDEN WALK OF GROVE

LIHTC
400 MILL CREEK DRIVE, GROVE, OK, 74344
Income-restricted units
100 of 100
Year placed in service
2016
Bedroom mix
30 1BR · 44 2BR · 24 3BR · 2 4+BR

Estimated total housing cost: $841 rent + $140 utilities = $981/mo

GROVE VILLAGE APTS

LIHTC
505 N 36TH ST, GROVE, OK, 74344
Income-restricted units
48 of 48
Year placed in service
1999
Bedroom mix
24 1BR · 24 2BR

MILL CREEK APTS III

LIHTC
400 MILL CREEK DR, GROVE, OK, 74344
Income-restricted units
42 of 42
Year placed in service
8888

MILL CREEK APTS V

LIHTC
GROVE, OK
Income-restricted units
19 of 47
Year placed in service
1992

SAVANNAHPARK OF GROVE

LIHTC
CHEROKEE & 11TH STS, GROVE, OK
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 60
Year placed in service
8888

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Oklahoma

Residential electricity in Oklahoma runs about 13.37¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $140. Natural gas runs about $23.32/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Grove, OK

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$715n/a
1 bedroom$799n/a
2 bedroom$841$1,502
3 bedroom$1,093n/a
4 bedroom$1,262n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Delaware County, OK

FY2025. Area median income: $74,700.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$15,700$26,150$41,850
2 people$21,150$29,900$47,800
3 people$26,650$33,650$53,800
4 people$32,150$37,350$59,750
5 people$37,650$40,350$64,550
6 people$43,150$43,350$69,350
7 people$46,350$46,350$74,100
8 people$49,350$49,350$78,900

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Oklahoma cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Oklahoma

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Grove cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview