StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Harrah, Oklahoma

4 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

2 lihtc1 section 81 section 202

Buildings

CEDAR HOLLOW

LIHTC
20704 AUTUMN CT, HARRAH, OK, 73045
Income-restricted units
29 of 29
Year placed in service
2012
Bedroom mix
27 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,150 rent + $140 utilities = $1,290/mo

Harrah Senior Housing

Section 8
19935 SUMMERS AVE, Harrah, OK, 73045
Income-restricted units
26 of 27
Year placed in service
Not reported

Harrah Senior Housing

Section 202
19935 SUMMERS AVE, Harrah, OK, 73045
Income-restricted units
26 of 27
Year placed in service
Not reported

RED CEDAR VILLAGE LP

LIHTC
NE TENTH & HARRAH RD BLDG18, HARRAH, OK
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 38
Year placed in service
8888

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Oklahoma

Residential electricity in Oklahoma runs about 13.37¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $140. Natural gas runs about $23.32/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 73045

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$890n/a
1 bedroom$950n/a
2 bedroom$1,150$1,502
3 bedroom$1,550n/a
4 bedroom$1,730n/a

HUD income limits : Oklahoma County, OK

Oklahoma City, OK. FY2025. Area median income: $99,000.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$20,550$34,200$54,750
2 people$23,450$39,100$62,550
3 people$26,650$44,000$70,350
4 people$32,150$48,850$78,150
5 people$37,650$52,800$84,450
6 people$43,150$56,700$90,700
7 people$48,650$60,600$96,950
8 people$54,150$64,500$103,200

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Oklahoma cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Oklahoma

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Harrah cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview