StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Wagoner, Oklahoma

5 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

1 section 84 lihtc

Buildings

AUTUMN WOODS

Section 8
701 S. Filmore, Wagoner, OK, 74467
Income-restricted units
100 of 100
Year placed in service
Not reported

Estimated total housing cost: $1,020 rent + $140 utilities = $1,160/mo

AUTUMN WOODS APTS

LIHTC
701 S FILMORE AVE, WAGONER, OK, 74467
Income-restricted units
100 of 100
Year placed in service
2014
Bedroom mix
10 1BR · 30 2BR · 44 3BR · 19 4+BR

RIVER POINTE APTS

LIHTC
1199 SW 15TH ST, WAGONER, OK, 74467
Income-restricted units
60 of 60
Year placed in service
2000
Bedroom mix
8 1BR · 48 2BR · 4 3BR

WAGONER VILLAGE APTS

LIHTC
1501 S DEWEY AVE, WAGONER, OK, 74467
Income-restricted units
31 of 31
Year placed in service
2004

YORKSHIRE RETIREMENT VILLAGE

LIHTC
2200 W WELLINGTON ST, WAGONER, OK, 74467
Income-restricted units
24 of 60
Year placed in service
1992

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Oklahoma

Residential electricity in Oklahoma runs about 13.37¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $140. Natural gas runs about $23.32/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 74467

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$780n/a
1 bedroom$830n/a
2 bedroom$1,020$1,502
3 bedroom$1,340n/a
4 bedroom$1,560n/a

HUD income limits : Wagoner County, OK

Tulsa, OK. FY2025. Area median income: $90,300.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$19,000$31,650$50,600
2 people$21,700$36,150$57,800
3 people$26,650$40,650$65,050
4 people$32,150$45,150$72,250
5 people$37,650$48,800$78,050
6 people$43,150$52,400$83,850
7 people$48,650$56,000$89,600
8 people$54,150$59,600$95,400

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.