StayRentalsStayRentals

GREENUP HAUS

LIHTC
GREENUP ST., COVINGTON, KY, 41014
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
18
Total units
19
Year placed in service
1992
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 18 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 41014

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$850
1 bedroom$930
2 bedroom$1,200
3 bedroom$1,580
4 bedroom$1,750

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,200 rent + $152 utilities = $1,352/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in COVINGTON, KYAll affordable-rental cities in Kentucky