StayRentalsStayRentals

ADAMS CROSSING APTS. PHASE 3

LIHTC
12370 MT. CLARE PLACE, WALDORF, MD, 20601
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
48
Total units
48
Year placed in service
2019
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 24 2-bedroom
  • 24 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 20601

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$2,030
1 bedroom$2,090
2 bedroom$2,330
3 bedroom$2,940
4 bedroom$3,460

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,330 rent + $189 utilities = $2,519/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in WALDORF, MDAll affordable-rental cities in Maryland