StayRentalsStayRentals

DEVIN APTS

LIHTC
2710 W CHICAGO, DETROIT, MI, 48206
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
41
Total units
42
Year placed in service
2005
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 40 1-bedroom
  • 1 2-bedroom
  • 1 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 48206

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$790
1 bedroom$880
2 bedroom$1,110
3 bedroom$1,360
4 bedroom$1,470

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,110 rent + $128 utilities = $1,238/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in DETROIT, MIAll affordable-rental cities in Michigan