StayRentalsStayRentals

INDEPENDENCE AT COLLIN MCKINNEY

LIHTC
COLLIN MCKINNEY PARKWAY AT TEST DRIVE, MCKINNEY, TX, 75070
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
205
Total units
205
Year placed in service
9999
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Fair Market Rent for 75070

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,830
1 bedroom$1,900
2 bedroom$2,230
3 bedroom$2,810
4 bedroom$3,570

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,230 rent + $171 utilities = $2,401/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in MCKINNEY, TXAll affordable-rental cities in Texas