StayRentalsStayRentals

CREEK POINT APTS

LIHTC
3300 N MCDONALD ST, MCKINNEY, TX, 75071
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
200
Total units
200
Year placed in service
2002
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Fair Market Rent for 75071

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$2,160
1 bedroom$2,250
2 bedroom$2,640
3 bedroom$3,320
4 bedroom$4,230

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,640 rent + $171 utilities = $2,811/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in MCKINNEY, TXAll affordable-rental cities in Texas