StayRentalsStayRentals

JACKSON CROSSING

LIHTC
120 EAST REED AVENUE, ALEXANDRIA, VA, 22305
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
78
Total units
78
Year placed in service
2016
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 14 1-bedroom
  • 51 2-bedroom
  • 13 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 22305

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,890
1 bedroom$1,950
2 bedroom$2,170
3 bedroom$2,740
4 bedroom$3,220

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,170 rent + $167 utilities = $2,337/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in ALEXANDRIA, VAAll affordable-rental cities in Virginia