StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Roseville, California

16 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

16 lihtc

Buildings

HERITAGE PARK APTS

LIHTC
1098 WOODCREEK OAKS BLVD, ROSEVILLE, CA, 95747
Income-restricted units
325 of 328
Year placed in service
2008
Bedroom mix
184 2BR · 120 3BR · 24 4+BR

Estimated total housing cost: $2,870 rent + $157 utilities = $3,027/mo

HIGHLAND CREEK APTS

LIHTC
800 GIBSON DR, ROSEVILLE, CA, 95678
Income-restricted units
183 of 184
Year placed in service
2002
Bedroom mix
84 2BR · 76 3BR · 24 4+BR

SILVER RIDGE APTS

LIHTC
1101 STONE CANYON DR, ROSEVILLE, CA, 95661
Income-restricted units
155 of 156
Year placed in service
2002
Bedroom mix
96 1BR · 60 2BR

SIENA APTS

LIHTC
2501 HAYDEN PKWY, ROSEVILLE, CA, 95747
Income-restricted units
155 of 156
Year placed in service
2009
Bedroom mix
36 1BR · 72 2BR · 48 3BR

VINTAGE SQUARE AT WESTPARK SENIOR APTS

LIHTC
2331 WHARTON LN, ROSEVILLE, CA, 95747
Income-restricted units
150 of 152
Year placed in service
2009
Bedroom mix
110 1BR · 42 2BR

WOODCREEK TERRACE SENIOR

LIHTC
1295 HEMINGWAY DR, ROSEVILLE, CA, 95747
Income-restricted units
103 of 104
Year placed in service
1999
Bedroom mix
58 1BR · 46 2BR

SUTTER TERRACE

LIHTC
6725 FIDDYMENT RD, ROSEVILLE, CA, 95747
Income-restricted units
99 of 100
Year placed in service
1998
Bedroom mix
80 1BR · 20 2BR

MAIDU VILLAGE PHASE II

LIHTC
101 STERLING CT, ROSEVILLE, CA, 95661
Income-restricted units
82 of 84
Year placed in service
2000
Bedroom mix
84 1BR

MAIDU VILLAGE

LIHTC
1750 EUREKA RD, ROSEVILLE, CA, 95661
Income-restricted units
80 of 80
Year placed in service
1991

MAIDU VILLAGE PHASE III

LIHTC
109 STERLING CT, ROSEVILLE, CA, 95661
Income-restricted units
75 of 76
Year placed in service
2005
Bedroom mix
60 1BR · 16 2BR

CROCKER OAKS APTS

LIHTC
8000 PAINTED DESERT WAY, ROSEVILLE, CA, 95747
Income-restricted units
66 of 131
Year placed in service
2002

COLONIAL VILLAGE ROSEVILLE

LIHTC
3881 EUREKA RD, ROSEVILLE, CA, 95661
Income-restricted units
56 of 56
Year placed in service
1995
Bedroom mix
28 2BR · 28 3BR

Showing 12 of 16. Open any pin on the map below for the rest.

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in California

Residential electricity in California runs about 32.77¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $157. Natural gas runs about $22.13/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 95747

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$2,220n/a
1 bedroom$2,330n/a
2 bedroom$2,870$1,502
3 bedroom$3,820n/a
4 bedroom$4,400n/a

HUD income limits : Placer County, CA

Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA. FY2025. Area median income: $120,800.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$27,050$45,050$72,050
2 people$30,900$51,450$82,350
3 people$34,750$57,900$92,650
4 people$38,600$64,300$102,900
5 people$41,700$69,450$111,150
6 people$44,800$74,600$119,400
7 people$48,650$79,750$127,600
8 people$54,150$84,900$135,850

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby California cities

See all affordable-rental cities in California

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Roseville cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview