StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Santa Paula, California

10 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

10 lihtc

Buildings

SANTA PAULAN SENIOR APTS

LIHTC
115 N FOURTH ST, SANTA PAULA, CA, 93060
Income-restricted units
148 of 150
Year placed in service
2007
Bedroom mix
72 studio · 52 1BR · 26 2BR

Estimated total housing cost: $2,190 rent + $157 utilities = $2,347/mo

AAAARODNEY FERNANDEZ GARDENS

LIHTC
210 W SANTA BARBARA ST, SANTA PAULA, CA, 93060
Income-restricted units
73 of 74
Year placed in service
2011
Bedroom mix
18 1BR · 20 2BR · 36 3BR

SANTA PAULA VILLAGE APTS

LIHTC
214 N EIGHTH ST, SANTA PAULA, CA, 93060
Income-restricted units
55 of 55
Year placed in service
1999
Bedroom mix
36 1BR · 20 2BR

SANTA PAULA FARMWORKER APTS

LIHTC
622 E MAIN ST, SANTA PAULA, CA, 93060
Income-restricted units
40 of 41
Year placed in service
2007
Bedroom mix
6 1BR · 17 2BR · 18 3BR

HARVARD PLACE APTS

LIHTC
316 W HARVARD BLVD, SANTA PAULA, CA, 93060
Income-restricted units
39 of 40
Year placed in service
2005
Bedroom mix
32 1BR · 8 2BR

HARVARD COURT APTS

LIHTC
236 W HARVARD BLVD, SANTA PAULA, CA, 93060
Income-restricted units
34 of 35
Year placed in service
2008
Bedroom mix
4 1BR · 9 2BR · 22 3BR

VISTA HERMOSA

LIHTC
100 E SANTA ANA ST, SANTA PAULA, CA, 93060
Income-restricted units
23 of 24
Year placed in service
2007
Bedroom mix
2 2BR · 17 3BR · 5 4+BR

RODNEY FERNANDEZ GARDENS PHASE II

LIHTC
210 W SANTA BARBARA ST, SANTA PAULA, CA, 93060
Income-restricted units
15 of 16
Year placed in service
2011
Bedroom mix
4 1BR · 4 2BR · 8 3BR

CASA GARCIA

LIHTC
220 GARCIA ST, SANTA PAULA, CA, 93060
Income-restricted units
14 of 14
Year placed in service
2000
Bedroom mix
12 3BR · 2 4+BR

VILLA ROSA APTS (SANTA PAULA)

LIHTC
234 S STECKEL DR, SANTA PAULA, CA, 93060
Income-restricted units
12 of 12
Year placed in service
1987
Bedroom mix
12 1BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in California

Residential electricity in California runs about 32.77¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $157. Natural gas runs about $22.13/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 93060

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,630n/a
1 bedroom$1,830n/a
2 bedroom$2,190$1,502
3 bedroom$2,970n/a
4 bedroom$3,450n/a

HUD income limits : Ventura County, CA

Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA. FY2025. Area median income: $131,300.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$31,450$52,400$83,850
2 people$35,950$59,900$95,800
3 people$40,450$67,400$107,800
4 people$44,900$74,850$119,750
5 people$48,500$80,850$129,350
6 people$52,100$86,850$138,950
7 people$55,700$92,850$148,500
8 people$59,300$98,850$158,100

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby California cities

See all affordable-rental cities in California

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Santa Paula cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview