StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Evergreen, Colorado

1 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

1 lihtc

Buildings

VISTA EL RANCHO

LIHTC
1055 EL RANCHO ROAD, EVERGREEN, CO, 80439
Income-restricted units
54 of 55
Year placed in service
2020
Bedroom mix
14 1BR · 26 2BR · 14 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,824 rent + $107 utilities = $1,931/mo

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Colorado

Residential electricity in Colorado runs about 16.10¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $107. Natural gas runs about $13.09/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Evergreen, CO

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,550n/a
1 bedroom$1,733n/a
2 bedroom$1,824$1,502
3 bedroom$2,371n/a
4 bedroom$2,736n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Jefferson County, CO

Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO. FY2025. Area median income: $140,100.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$29,450$49,050$72,950
2 people$33,650$56,050$83,400
3 people$37,850$63,050$93,800
4 people$42,050$70,050$104,200
5 people$45,450$75,700$112,550
6 people$48,800$81,300$120,900
7 people$52,150$86,900$129,250
8 people$55,550$92,500$137,550