StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Florence, Kentucky

11 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

7 lihtc2 section 82 section 202

Buildings

ARCADIA PARK APARTMENTS, PHASE I AND II

LIHTC
CHRISTIAN DRIVE, FLORENCE, KY, 41042
Income-restricted units
155 of 155
Year placed in service
2005
Bedroom mix
154 1BR · 1 4+BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,560 rent + $152 utilities = $1,712/mo

Arcadia Park Apartments I & II

Section 8
100-200 Christian Drive, Florence, KY, 41042
Income-restricted units
154 of 154
Year placed in service
Not reported

Arcadia Park Apartments I & II

Section 202
100-200 Christian Drive, Florence, KY, 41042
Income-restricted units
154 of 154
Year placed in service
Not reported

GREENS OF TURFWAY TOWNHOMES

LIHTC
6058 CELTIC ASH AVE, FLORENCE, KY, 41042
Income-restricted units
88 of 88
Year placed in service
1992
Bedroom mix
87 3BR

Arcadia Park Apartments III

Section 8
300 CHRISTIAN DR, Florence, KY, 41042
Income-restricted units
60 of 60
Year placed in service
Not reported

Arcadia Park Apartments III

Section 202
300 CHRISTIAN DR, Florence, KY, 41042
Income-restricted units
60 of 60
Year placed in service
Not reported

ARCADIA PARK APARTMENTS PHASE III

LIHTC
CHRISTIAN DR., FLORENCE, KY, 41042
Income-restricted units
60 of 60
Year placed in service
2005
Bedroom mix
44 1BR · 16 4+BR

MAGNOLIA GLEN FKA RIDGEWOOD NORTH

LIHTC
MEMORY LANE, FLORENCE, KY, 41042
Income-restricted units
60 of 60
Year placed in service
2013
Bedroom mix
45 2BR · 15 3BR

PANORAMA PLUS APARTMENTS, LTD

LIHTC
OLD TOLL RD., FLORENCE, KY, 41042
Income-restricted units
60 of 60
Year placed in service
1999
Bedroom mix
60 1BR

BRIGHTON RECOVERY CENTER

LIHTC
WEAVER RD, FLORENCE, KY, 41042
Income-restricted units
38 of 38
Year placed in service
2008
Bedroom mix
38 1BR

WYNNBROOK PINES (WILDEWOOD APTS)

LIHTC
WYNNBROOK DRIVE, FLORENCE, KY, 41042
Income-restricted units
0 of 96
Year placed in service
2011
Bedroom mix
96 3BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Kentucky

Residential electricity in Kentucky runs about 13.52¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $152. Natural gas runs about $21.93/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 41042

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,100n/a
1 bedroom$1,210n/a
2 bedroom$1,560$1,502
3 bedroom$2,060n/a
4 bedroom$2,280n/a

HUD income limits : Boone County, KY

Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN. FY2025. Area median income: $111,800.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$23,500$39,150$62,650
2 people$26,850$44,750$71,600
3 people$30,200$50,350$80,550
4 people$33,550$55,900$89,450
5 people$37,650$60,400$96,650
6 people$43,150$64,850$103,800
7 people$48,650$69,350$110,950
8 people$54,150$73,800$118,100

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Kentucky cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Kentucky

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Florence cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview