StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Warsaw, Kentucky

5 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

5 lihtc

Buildings

RIVERSIDE SQUARE

LIHTC
CENTER AVENUE, WARSAW, KY, 41095
Income-restricted units
44 of 44
Year placed in service
2017
Bedroom mix
40 1BR · 4 2BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,020 rent + $152 utilities = $1,172/mo

MEADOW CREEK TOWNHOMES

LIHTC
MEADOW CREEK LN., WARSAW, KY, 41095
Income-restricted units
41 of 42
Year placed in service
2005
Bedroom mix
27 2BR · 15 3BR

ROYAL PINES

LIHTC
BOAZ STREET, WARSAW, KY, 41095
Income-restricted units
36 of 36
Year placed in service
1992
Bedroom mix
32 1BR · 4 2BR

NEW FREDERICKSBURG APARTMENTS

LIHTC
CENTER AVENUE, WARSAW, KY, 41095
Income-restricted units
24 of 24
Year placed in service
2011
Bedroom mix
4 1BR · 20 2BR

FREDERICKSBURG APTS

LIHTC
500 CTR AVE, WARSAW, KY, 41095
Income-restricted units
23 of 24
Year placed in service
1993

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Kentucky

Residential electricity in Kentucky runs about 13.52¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $152. Natural gas runs about $21.93/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 41095

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$720n/a
1 bedroom$790n/a
2 bedroom$1,020$1,502
3 bedroom$1,350n/a
4 bedroom$1,490n/a

HUD income limits : Gallatin County, KY

Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN. FY2025. Area median income: $111,800.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$23,500$39,150$62,650
2 people$26,850$44,750$71,600
3 people$30,200$50,350$80,550
4 people$33,550$55,900$89,450
5 people$37,650$60,400$96,650
6 people$43,150$64,850$103,800
7 people$48,650$69,350$110,950
8 people$54,150$73,800$118,100

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Kentucky cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Kentucky

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Warsaw cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview