StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Vineland, New Jersey

4 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

1 section 83 lihtc

Buildings

WALNUT MANOR

Section 8
794 EAST WALNUT ROAD, Vineland, NJ, 08360
Income-restricted units
100 of 100
Year placed in service
Not reported

Estimated total housing cost: $1,590 rent + $155 utilities = $1,745/mo

LANDIS SQUARE

LIHTC
925 EAST LANDIS AVE, VINELAND, NJ, 8360
Income-restricted units
78 of 78
Year placed in service
2017

PARVINS BRANCH - #257

LIHTC
1171 E WALNUT RD, VINELAND, NJ, 08360
Income-restricted units
0 of 24
Year placed in service
2012

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in New Jersey

Residential electricity in New Jersey runs about 22.80¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $155. Natural gas runs about $15.72/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 08360

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,220n/a
1 bedroom$1,310n/a
2 bedroom$1,590$1,502
3 bedroom$2,180n/a
4 bedroom$2,210n/a

HUD income limits : Cumberland County, NJ

Vineland, NJ. FY2025. Area median income: $86,500.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$19,500$32,450$51,950
2 people$22,250$37,100$59,350
3 people$26,650$41,750$66,750
4 people$32,150$46,350$74,150
5 people$37,650$50,100$80,100
6 people$43,150$53,800$86,050
7 people$48,650$57,500$91,950
8 people$54,150$61,200$97,900

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby New Jersey cities

See all affordable-rental cities in New Jersey

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Vineland cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview